Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
116 Graeme A Batty Balgownie Cricket Club 1st GradeGF 1 Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc.
83 Matthew Millar University of Wollongong Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Dapto Cricket Club
73 Ryan J Morris Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc. 1st GradeGF 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
68* Michael Bryant Wollongong District Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club
52 Luke McGregor Balgownie Cricket Club 1st GradeGF 1 Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc.
49* Jack A Collimore Northern Districts Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Wollongong District Cricket Club
46 Aaron Owens Dapto Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 University of Wollongong Cricket Club
38* Luke D Falkiner Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc. 1st GradeGF 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
37 Jason B Welsh Wollongong District Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club
35 Michael Davis Northern Districts Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Wollongong District Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/32 Graeme W Sismey Northern Districts Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Wollongong District Cricket Club
5/72 James Fleming Balgownie Cricket Club 1st GradeGF 1 Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc.
4/20 Kieran J Doyle Dapto Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 University of Wollongong Cricket Club
4/48 Jason B Welsh Wollongong District Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club
3/17 Jacob C McCarthy-Sellings Wollongong District Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club
3/17 Lachlan j Weine Wollongong District Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club
3/29 Tim K Lloyd Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc. 1st GradeGF 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
3/33 Christopher J Flanagan-Armstrong Wollongong District Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club
3/35 Steve Jancetic University of Wollongong Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Dapto Cricket Club
3/60 Steven D Blissenden Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc. 1st GradeGF 1 Balgownie Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Jack A Collimore Northern Districts Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Wollongong District Cricket Club
201Paul Jones University of Wollongong Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Dapto Cricket Club
20 Michael Bryant Wollongong District Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club
200Angus Murphy Dapto Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 University of Wollongong Cricket Club
200Scott A Smith Wollongong District Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/235 Balgownie 1st GradeGF 1 Helensburgh
10/198 Helensburgh 1st GradeGF 1 Balgownie
10/136 Wollongong 2nd GradeGF 1 Northern Districts
5/132 University 3rd GradeGF 1 Dapto
10/131 Dapto 3rd GradeGF 1 University
10/124 Northern Districts 2nd GradeGF 1 Wollongong
4/123 Wollongong Black 4th GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Gold
10/122 Northern Districts Gold 4th GradeGF 1 Wollongong Black

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
108 GA Batty-L McGregor Balgownie 1st GradeGF 1 Helensburgh
86 T Dutton-M Bryant Wollongong Black 4th GradeGF 1 Northern Districts Gold
77 MF Ward-RJ Morris Helensburgh 1st GradeGF 1 Balgownie
72 M Millar-K Kargar University 3rd GradeGF 1 Dapto
53 JB Welsh-BS England Wollongong 2nd GradeGF 1 Northern Districts
49 A Owens-KJ Doyle Dapto 3rd GradeGF 1 University
47 B Joyce-M Millar University 3rd GradeGF 1 Dapto
43 SA Smith-S Fanning Wollongong 2nd GradeGF 1 Northern Districts
40 MA Cottom-J Brancato Northern Districts 2nd GradeGF 1 Wollongong
35 B Rutledge-C Doyle Northern Districts Gold 4th GradeGF 1 Wollongong Black
35 JA Collimore-L Coleman Northern Districts 2nd GradeGF 1 Wollongong