CI Junior Rep Training Squads

The attached file has the players identified for the off-season Rep Training Squads. When Rep Coaches are appointed these players will be contacted about Read more

2015 Cricket NSW Female Academy Nominations - Regional NSW

2015 Cricket NSW Female Academy Nominations – Regional NSW Nominations are being sought for Cricket NSW Female Academy programs for the 2015/16 Read more

NSW Cricket Academy – Illawarra Zone Report 2014-15

Academy Squad Name Club Attendance Rep Honours Ryan Castles Dapto 31/32 CI 15’s Jarrod Collis Wests 17/26 CI 19’s / 17’s / seniors Taylor Read more

Alberts Cricket Illawarra T20 Finals Day - Live Streaming

Cricket Illawarra is delighted to announce that it has secured live TV coverage of this Sunday's First and Second Grade T20 finals at North Dalton Park Read more

Information

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
Balgownie
6/179
   def  
Corrimal
128
North Dalton 
SF
Balgownie
7/164
   def  
Helensburgh
160
North Dalton 
SF
University
160
   def by  
Corrimal
8/163
Figtree 1 
13
Wests Illawarra
162
   def  
Port Kembla
116
Figtree 1 
13
Northern Districts
72
   def by  
Corrimal
3/74
Hollymount - East 
13
University
6/251(cc)
   def  
Dapto
71
University 1 
13
Keira
7/148
   def  
Wollongong
144
Keira Village 
13
Helensburgh
6/147(cc)
   def  
Balgownie
133
Helensburgh 1 
12
Wests Illawarra
91
   def by  
Northern Districts
184
Figtree 1 
12
Port Kembla
81
   def by  
Balgownie
4/83
King George V 
12
Corrimal
9/134(cc)
   def  
University
128
Ziems 
12
Keira
106
   def  
Dapto
69
Keira Village 
12
Wollongong
9/161
   def by  
Helensburgh
6/199
North Dalton 
11
University
7/122(dec)
   def  
Wests Illawarra
9/23(dec) and 87
University 1 
11
Northern Districts
3/100
   def  
Port Kembla
99
Hollymount - East 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Matthew Harivel1151st Grade10
2 David L Studholme1061st Grade7
3 Vijay Karthik1061st Grade2
4 Joshua B Hill1041st Grade1
5 David Murphy1021st Grade6
6 Dale G Scifleet991st Grade8
7 Taun Stanham981st Grade4
8 Rob Fisher971st Grade5
9 Taun Stanham921st Grade13
10 Rob Fisher891st Grade3
View all statistics

Supporting Partners

Affiliated Organisations

Affiliate News and Events

Twitter