News

Junior Comp Wrap - Saturday 3 December

======================================================================================== JUNIOR CRICKET RESULTS Saturday 3 December 2016 ======================================================================================== Read more

1st Grade Wrap 03/12/2016

1st Grade Wrap 03/12/2016 It was day 2 for top grades and first hour was going to determine the fate of a few games In the match of the round, Dapto resumed Read more

McDonalds Junior Award Winners 03/12/2016

McDonalds Junior Award Winners 03/12/2016 Encouragement Awards U/11- Toby Carden (Wests Illawarra) 51no U/12- Cooper O'Neill (Helensburgh) 75no Junior Read more

Bradman Cup U/16 2017 Team Announced

2017 Bradman Cup Team Jack Collimore (c) Harrison Benn Callum Dodds Jono Keyes Owen Kocyan Brodie Merchant Brody Murrell Brandon Silcox James Stojanovski Read more

CBA Australian Country Championships

CBA Australian Country Championships January 3rd-January 11,2017 The biggest Carnival in Australian Country Cricket 13 Teams 56 Matches 9 Venues Read more

Junior Rep Results 04/12/2016

Junior Rep Results 04/12/2016 U/12 Alfred James Cup Illawarra 2/130 ( L Owens 54, C Milsom 39no, R Smith 15no) def Penrith 5/129 ( A Chard 1/4, R Kay Read more

Outback Steakhouse Player of Week 03/12/2016

Outback Steakhouse Player of Week 03/12/2016 1st Grade- Jamal Banfield (ND) 6/36 & 24no 2nd Grade- Daniel Richards (Balgownie) 117no 3rd Grade- Jayden Read more

Test of Character Book Release

Release of Jeremy Wilshere (Destination Wollongong) new book "Test of Character" I write this as a letter of congratulation to Jeremy Wilshire for his Read more

Kookaburra Cup U/14 2017 Team Announcement

Cricket Illawarra 2017 U/14 Kookaburra Cup Team Rd 1 v Riverina 09/01/2017 Rd 2 v Central Coast 10/01/2017 Rd 3 v ACT/ Southern T-20 11/01/2017 Rd 4 v Read more

Sheffield Shield

SHEFFIELD SHIELD NSW Blues vs Tasmania 25th-28th February 2017 North Dalton Park Read more

Information

CI Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
3rd Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Corrimal
   def  
Keira Red
3rd Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Balgownie
   def by  
Helensburgh
3rd Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Keira Black
   def by  
Wollongong
3rd Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Northern Districts
   tied  
University
3rd Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Dapto
   def  
Wests Illawarra
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Dapto Gold
   def  
Balgownie
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
University Red
   def by  
Wests Illawarra Blue
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Dapto Blue
   def by  
Northern Districts Sky
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Wollongong White
   def by  
University Gold
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Helensburgh
   def  
Wollongong Gold
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Wests Illawarra Red
   def by  
Northern Districts Blue
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
University Blue
   def  
Keira
4th Grade 9 3 Dec 16
Wollongong Maroon
   def  
Corrimal Green
Under 12 5 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Corrimal
   v  
Keira
Junior Hardball 8 3 Dec 16
Keira Red
   drew  
Helensburgh
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jacob Hand1641st Grade2
2 Adam Berwick1631st Grade2
3 Neel Honavar1631st Grade2
4 Harry C Magennis1501st Grade2
5 Nathan Marciante1451st Grade2
6 Kieren Richards1341st Grade3
7 Lachlan Dunn1221st Grade1
8 Kurtis J Trindall1131st Grade3
9 Oliver E Thompson1081st Grade2
10 Mitch McCrae1031st Grade3

Supporting Partners

Affiliations

Affiliate News and Events

Twitter