Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
65* Shiv Kini Keira Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
61* Ryan Cattle Keira Cricket Club Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
60 Jaymee G Dillon Balgownie Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
57* Beau Sergeant Balgownie Cricket Club Under 13A -STG2-L28 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
54 James Milsom Keira Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club
48 Isaac Ayers Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Keira Cricket Club
47 Callum J McEnearney Wests Illawarra Cricket Club Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club
46 Liam Gammone Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
45* Fergus Moss Balgownie Cricket Club Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Keira Cricket Club
44* Amelia R Valdez Port Kembla Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Wollongong District Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/5 Logan Jensen Keira Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
4/8 Samuel Stark Keira Cricket Club Under 13A -STG2-L28 1 Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club
4/19 Jake Brown Balgownie Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Keira Cricket Club
3/0 Owen Allen Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Illawarra Passionate Cricketers Club
3/6 Nishka Sharma Illawarra Passionate Cricketers Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club
3/6 Jarvis Chaplin Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc. Under 15B -STG3-L18 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
3/7 Michael Young Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 13A -STG2-L28 1 Keira Cricket Club
3/7 Kai Taheri Helensburgh Cricket Club Inc. Under 11A -STG1-L28 1 Port Kembla Cricket Club
3/8 Oliver Maher Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Keira Cricket Club
3/14 Fraser MacKay Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 11A -STG1-L28 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
3/17 Neeraj Singh Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
3/23 Jasper Robinson Port Kembla Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Wollongong District Cricket Club
3/23 Sam Williams Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
3/24 Ethan T Eyb Wests Illawarra Cricket Club Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club
3/28 Samuel D Mutch Wollongong District Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Keira Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
130Aidan Vardy Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club
300Tom A McKinley Wests Illawarra Cricket Club Under 13A -STG2-L28 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
201Kyden Leadbitter Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 13A -STG2-L28 1 Keira Cricket Club
201Alby J Ferguson Balgownie Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Keira Cricket Club
210Ahanaf Rahman Rahman Wests Illawarra Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club
210Blake Mackrell Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
210Hector James Keira Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Balgownie Cricket Club
120******** Wests Illawarra Cricket Club Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club
120Loghan Lawler Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
030Liam Gammone Northern Districts Butchers Cricket Club Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Wests Illawarra Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/201 Balgownie Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Keira
3/194 Keira Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Balgownie
6/185 Balgownie Under 13A -STG2-L28 1 Wests Illawarra
10/179 Keira Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Balgownie
10/168 ND Blue Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 Wests Blue
10/146 Wests Blue Under 17A -STG3-L48 1 ND Blue
4/145 Balgownie Black Under 11A -STG1-L28 1 Wollongong White
7/144 ND Blue Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Keira Red
9/143 Northern Districts Under 15A -STG3-L28 1 Wests Illawarra
2/141 Keira Gold Under 13B -STG2-L18 1 Dapto Gold

Best Partnerships

No records found